C. S. Lewis Bilingual High School
Haanova 28
851 04 Bratislava

LACKOVÁ Katarína

school secretary
Phone: 02/204 202 41
+421 907 115 967
E-mail: tajomnik(at)bilgym.sk

MAIN OFFICE

Mon: 7.45-9.00 13.00-15.30
Tue: 7.45-9.00 13.00-15.30
Wed: 7.45-9.00 13.00-15.30
Thur: 7.45-9.00 13.00-15.30
Fri: 7.45-9.00 13.00-15.30

BUSES:

Bus stop Lachova: 68, 88, 96, 196

 

ANETTOVÁ Zuzana

German Language
zuzana.anettova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 414

 

BAN Ján

Religion and Ethics
jan.ban(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

 

BELÁČEK Matej

History

matej.belacek(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 B

 

BENKO Michal

Physics, Mathematics
michal.benko(at)bilgym.sk

office: 322

 

BERNEROVÁ Anita

Informatics, Mathematics
anita.bernerova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 324

 

BEZÁK Robert

Religion and Ethics
robert.bezak(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

 

BÍROVÁ Petra

Geography
petra.birova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 205

 

BOŠEĽOVÁ Erika

Slovak Language
erika.boselova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

 

CRAMER Miranda

English Language
miranda.cramer(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

CZÉRE Marián

Academic Director
Head of Humanities Department
Psychology
marian.czere(at)bilgym.sk

office: 236

 

ČEJKA Pavol

Art and Culture
pavol.cejka(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

 

ČEVAJKA Jakub

Physics
jakub.cevajka(at)bilgym.sk

office: 316

 

DEÁK Swapna

Biology
swapna.deak(at)bilgym.sk

office: 307

 

DUGOVIČOVÁ Zuzana

Slovak Language
zuzana.dugovicova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

 

ĎUROVCOVÁ Barbora

English Language
barbora.durovcova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

ESMEIJER David

History, English Language
david.esmeijer(at)bilgym.sk

office:

 

GÁBA Matej

Slovak Language
matej.gaba(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

 

GÁLIK Pavol

Mathematics
pavol.galik(at)bilgym.sk

office: 322

 

GIBSON Andrew

English Language
andrew.gibson(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

GREGOVÁ TRENČANOVÁ Marianna

Chemistry
marianna.gregova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 341

GUTIERREZ Elizabeta

English Language
elizabeta.gutierrez(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

HERRERA Carrillo Carolina

Spanish Language
carolina.herrera(at)bilgym.sk

office: 414

HORVÁTH Peter

Physics
peter.horvath(at)bilgym.sk

office: 316

 

HUDÁKOVÁ Kristína

Biology
kristina.hudakova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 307

 

JAURA Dušan

Principal
Religion and Ethics
dusan.jaura(at)bilgym.sk

Principal’s office

 

JEŽOVÁ Erika

P. E.
erika.jezova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 133

 

JURČO Dušan

Slovak Language
dusan.jurco(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

 

KÁLLAY Kristína

Civics, History
kristina.kallay(at)bilgym.sk

office: 205

 

KEREKRÉTYOVÁ Jana

History
jana.kerekretyova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 B

KLUNDA Tomáš

Chemistry
tomas.klunda(at)bilgym.sk

office: 341

KLUNDOVÁ Katarína

Biology
katarina.klundova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 307

 

KMOTORKA Michal

P. E.
michal.kmotorka(at)bilgym.sk

office: 132

 

KOTVANOVÁ Zuzana

Civics, Psychology
zuzana.kotvanova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

 

KOVALČÍKOVÁ Dominika

Chemistry
dominika.kovalcikova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 341

 

KOVÁČOVÁ Natália

Informatics
natalia.kovacova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 324

 

KUŠNIERIKOVÁ Michaela

Religion and Ethics
michaela.kusnierikova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

 

LACO Dávid

Religion and Ethics, Civics
david.laco(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

LACO Héléne

International Relations

office:

 

MACHAJDÍK Štefan

Religion and Ethics
stefan.machajdik(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

 

MARKOWITZ Shane

English Language, Geography
shane.markowitz(at)bilgym.sk

office: 205

 

MICHALKOVÁ Gabriela

German Language
gabriela.michalkova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 414

MIKŠIĆ Buga

Mathematics
buga.miksic(at)bilgym.sk

office: 322

MORÁVKOVÁ Katarína

Religion and Ethics
katarina.moravkova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

 

OČENÁŠOVÁ VASIČÁKOVÁ Zuzana

School Psychologist
zuzana.ocenasova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 230

 

PALOVIČOVÁ Viera

Economics
viera.palovicova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 205

 

PETRÍK Kristian

Mathematics, Physics
kristian.petrik(at)bilgym.sk

office: 322

 

PETRISKOVÁ Katarína

English Language
katarina.petriskova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

SABOVÁ Lenka

English Language
lenka.sabova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

SAMOUKOVIČOVÁ Staša

Art and Culture
stasa.samoukovicova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

SIMÓN Cristina

Spanish Language
cristina.simon(at)bilgym.sk

office: 414

 

SINOVÁ Veronika

Special Education Councellor
veronika.sinova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 232

SONDEJ Martina

Slovak Language
martina.sondej(at)bilgym.sk

office: 124 A

 

STOPPER Sierra

English Language
sierra.stopper(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

SZÉKELY Ondrej

Head of the D3 Department
Informatics, Religion and Ethics
ondrej.szekely(at)bilgym.sk

office: 233

 

SZOLCSÁNYI Peter

Chemistry
peter.szolcsanyi(at)bilgym.sk

office: 341

 

ŠÁNDOROVÁ Hana

School Psychologist
hana.sandorova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 230

ŠKERLIKOVÁ Ľubomíra

English Language
lubomira.skerlikova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

TÓTHOVÁ Veronika

English Language
veronika.tothova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

URSÍNYOVÁ Veronika

English Language
veronika.ursinyova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

VACHÁLKOVÁ Stanislava

English Language
stanislava.vachalkova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

 

VANKÚŠ Peter

Mathematics
peter.vankus(at)bilgym.sk

office: 322

 

VARHANÍKOVÁ Ivana

Informatics, Mathematics
ivana.varhanikova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 324

 

VELANOVÁ Michaela

Head of the Science Department
Physics, Mathematics
michaela.velanova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 316

 

WOLLNER Chris

Mathematics
chris.wollner(at)bilgym.sk

office: 322

 

ŽURAVOVÁ Alica

Head of the English Language Department
English Language
alica.zuravova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

MAIN OFFICE

HANAN Soňa

zástupkyňa riaditeľa pre nepedagogické procesy
sonia.hanan(at)bilgym.sk

LACKOVÁ Katarína

school secretary
Phone: 02/204 202 41
+421 907 115 967
katarina.lackova(at)bilgym.sk

MIŠINOVÁ Zuzana

event coordinator, teachers support
zuzana.misinova(at)bilgym.sk

MANAŽÉRKA PRE ROZVOJ ŠKOLY

TVRDOŇOVÁ Martina

martina.tvrdonova(at)bilgym.sk

IT SUPPORT

JANKOVIČ Matej

matej.jankovic(at)bilgym.sk

RECEPTION

ŠUBOVÁ Jana

jana.subova(at)bilgym.sk

TAHOTNÁ Mária

maria.tahotna(at)bilgym.sk

MAINTENANCE

KMEŤOVÁ Mária

 

 

KORDIAKOVÁ Alena

 

 

NAGY Tibor

 

 

 

JAURA Dušan

principal
phone: +421 903 971 519
dusan.jaura(at)bilgym.sk

ACADEMIC TEAM

 

CZÉRE Marián

academic director
head of humanities department
marian.czere(at)bilgym.sk

office: 236

ŽURAVOVÁ Alica

head of language department
alica.zuravova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 340

VELANOVÁ Michaela

head of science department

michaela.velanova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 316

CHARACTER EDUCATION TEAM

ROHÁČEK Marek

deputy for character education

marek.rohacek(at)bilgym.sk

office:

SZÉKELY Ondrej

head of 3D department

ondrej.szekely(at)bilgym.sk

office: 110

ŠÁNDOROVÁ Hana

coordinator of mentoring and psychological support

hana.sandorova(at)bilgym.sk

office: 230

MACHAJDÍK Štefan

coordinator of informal education

stefan.machajdik(at)bilgym.sk
office: 110

NON – PEDAGOGICAL PROCESSES

HANAN Soňa

deputy for non – pedagogical processes

sonia.hanan(at)bilgym.sk

office: main office

 

SCHOOL BOARD

Daniel Bútora    coordinator for common activities of  C. S. Lewis Schools (CES Narnia and C. S. Lewis Bilingual High School)
daniel.butora(at)bilgym.sk
Miroslav Havelka member, responsible for finances
Pavel Kailing member, consultant for education
Daniel Laco chairman
Zuzana Markušová member
Milan Mitana member

HOMEROOM TEACHERS IN THE 2018/2019 SCHOOL YEAR:

1.B – Katarína Morávková; room: B 1.03
1.I – Erika Bošeľová; room: B 2.07

1.L – Dušan Jaura; trieda č. room:B 1.04
1.G – Elizabeta Gutiérrez Libant; room: 410

1.Y – Matej Beláček; room: 124
1.M – Anita Bernerová; room: B 3.03

2.B – Sierra Stopper; room: 335
2.I – Michal Benko; room: 412

2.L – Marianna Gregová-Trenčanová; room: 413
2.G – Hana Šándorová; room: 234

2.Y – Marián Czére; room: 136
2.M – Ondrej Székely; room: 409

3.B – Michaela Kušnieriková; room: B 2.03
3.I – Dušan Jurčo; room: B 2.04

3.L – Matej Gába; room: 411
3.G – Veronika Ursínyová; room: 338

3.Y – Ján Ban; room: B 1.07
3.M – Zuzana Dugovičová; room: 235

4.A – Michaela Velanová; room: FYZ lab
4.B – David Laco; room: B 1.05

4.C – Swapna Deák; room: 314
4.D – Stanislava Vachálková; room: 337

4.E – Michal Kmotorka; room: 336
4. F – Jana Kerekrétyová; room: 122

5.A – Alica Žuravová; room: 334
5.B – Erika Ježová; room: 408